Moderní české umění z přírůstků sbírek 1961-1966

osoba, narození
Bartoš Břetislav, 7. 5. 1893
Bartovský Václav, 22. 8. 1903
Bauch Jan, 16. 11. 1898
Benda Břetislav, 28. 3. 1897
Beneš Vincenc, 22. 1. 1883
Bílek František, 6. 11. 1872
Brož Josef, 13. 8. 1904
Čapek Josef, 23. 3. 1887
Černý Karel, 19. 2. 1910
Držkovic Valentin, 10. 2. 1888
Duša Ferdiš, 13. 1. 1888
Dvorský Bohumír, 21. 10. 1902
Dvořák Josef, 3. 12. 1898
Dvořák Karel, 1. 1. 1893
Filla Emil, 4. 4. 1882
Foltýn František, 9. 6. 1891
Fremund Richard, 9. 4. 1928
Galanda Mikuláš, 4. 5. 1895
Gross František, 19. 4. 1909
Grus Jaroslav, 13. 8. 1891
Gutfreund Otto, 3. 8. 1889
Handzel Augustin, 7. 6. 1886
Hladík Karel, 27. 6. 1912
Hoffmeister Adolf, 15. 8. 1902
Holan Karel, 4. 12. 1893
Holý Miloslav, 4. 10. 1897
Hudeček František, 7. 4. 1909
Chad Václav, 8. 9. 1923
Istler Josef, 13. 11. 1919
Janoušek František, 6. 5. 1890
Jíra Josef, 11. 10. 1929
Jiránek Miloš, 19. 11. 1875
Jiroudek František, 17. 2. 1914
Jiřincová Ludmila, 9. 5. 1912
John Jiří, 6. 11. 1923
Justitz Alfred, 18. 7. 1879
Kapec Jaroslav, 30. 8. 1924
Kars Georg, 2. 5. 1880
Kavan Jan, 26. 5. 1905
Koblasa Jan, 5. 10. 1932
Kopecký Bohdan, 23. 8. 1928
Kotík Jan, 4. 1. 1916
Kotík Pravoslav, 1. 5. 1889
Král Jaroslav, 5. 12. 1883
Kremlička Rudolf, 19. 6. 1886
Kristin Vladimír, 27. 7. 1894
Kubíček Jánuš, 5. 12. 1921
Kubín (Coubine) Otakar, 22. 10. 1883
Kubišta Bohumil, 21. 8. 1884
Kupka František, 23. 9. 1871
Lada Josef, 17. 12. 1887
Lasák Oldřich, 19. 12. 1884
Lauda Jan, 4. 4. 1898
Lidický Karel, 17. 6. 1900
Majerník Cyprian, 24. 11. 1909
Makovský Vincenc, 3. 6. 1900
Mařatka Josef, 22. 5. 1874
Matal Bohumír, 13. 1. 1922
Medek Mikuláš, 3. 11. 1926
Mrkvička Otakar, 19. 12. 1898
Muzika František, 26. 6. 1900
Myslbek Karel, 24. 7. 1874
Myszak Jiří, 2. 3. 1925
Navrátil Pavel, 18. 8. 1933
Nejedlý Otakar, 14. 3. 1883
Nemes Endre, 10. 11. 1909
Nowak Willi, 3. 10. 1886
Pelc Antonín, 16. 1. 1895
Pokorný Karel, 18. 1. 1891
Preclík Vladimír, 23. 5. 1929
Preisler Jan, 17. 2. 1872
Procházka Antonín, 5. 6. 1882
Procházková Scheithauerová Linka, 28. 1. 1884
Prokop Rudolf, 10. 10. 1926
Rada Vlastimil, 5. 4. 1895
Reiner Martin, 1. 10. 1900
Salichová Hálová Helena, 25. 4. 1895
Sklenář Zdeněk, 15. 4. 1910
Sládek Jan, 20. 5. 1906
Slavíček Antonín, 16. 5. 1870
Smetana Jan, 3. 10. 1918
Smutný Oldřich, 17. 6. 1925
Souček Karel, 26. 9. 1915
Strnadel Antonín, 10. 5. 1910
Šerých Jaroslav, 27. 2. 1928
Šíma Josef, 19. 3. 1891
Špála Václav, 24. 8. 1885
Španiel Otakar, 13. 6. 1881
Štursa Jan, 15. 5. 1880
Štyrský Jindřich, 11. 8. 1899
Tichý František, 24. 3. 1896
Tikal Václav, 24. 12. 1906
Tittelbach Vojtěch, 30. 7. 1900
Toyen , 21. 9. 1902
Trampota Jan, 21. 5. 1889
Uprka Franta, 24. 2. 1868
Vaculka Vladislav, 3. 1. 1914
Vaníček Bedřich, 30. 5. 1885
Vašíček Vladimír, 29. 9. 1919
Vingler Vincenc, 30. 4. 1911
Wachsman Alois, 14. 5. 1898
Wielgus Jindřich, 26. 2. 1910
Zívr Ladislav, 23. 5. 1909
Zrzavý Jan, 5. 11. 1890
Žufan Bořivoj, 11. 1. 1904