České výtvarné umění 20. století

osoba, narození
Bauch Jan 16. 11. 1898
Beneš Vincenc 22. 1. 1883
Blažíček Oldřich 5. 1. 1887
Boháček Karel 4. 8. 1886
Bouda Cyril 14. 11. 1901
Brož Josef 13. 8. 1904
Čapek Josef 23. 3. 1887
Čepelák Ladislav 25. 6. 1924
Čermáková Alena 28. 2. 1926
Čumpelík Jan 28. 1. 1895
Dvořák Karel 1. 1. 1893
Famíra Emanuel 15. 11. 1900
Fišárek Alois 16. 7. 1906
Fojtík Quido 30. 4. 1926
Folprecht Arnošt 13. 3. 1902
Grus Jaroslav 13. 8. 1891
Gutfreund Otto 3. 8. 1889
Hána Jan 28. 10. 1927
Havelka Roman 30. 4. 1877
Holan Karel 4. 12. 1893
Holý Miloslav 4. 10. 1897
Horejc Jaroslav 15. 6. 1886
Hubáček Josef 2. 12. 1899
Hudeček Antonín 14. 1. 1872
Jiroudek František 17. 2. 1914
Jiřikovský Jan 7. 5. 1906
Kalvoda Antonín 11. 8. 1907
Kavan Jan 26. 5. 1905
Kilian Josef 22. 12. 1918
Kobliha František 17. 11. 1877
Kodet Jan 1. 6. 1910
Kolář Radomír 19. 8. 1924
Kotík Pravoslav 1. 5. 1889
Kotrba Karel 17. 1. 1893
Kozák Oskar 25. 9. 1909
Král Jaroslav 18. 6. 1914
Kremlička Rudolf 19. 6. 1886
Krybus Zdeněk 21. 8. 1923
Kuba Ludvík 16. 4. 1863
Kubín (Coubine) Otakar 22. 10. 1883
Kubišta Bohumil 21. 8. 1884
Lhoták Antonín 1. 3. 1897
Lhoták Kamil 25. 7. 1912
Lidický Karel 17. 6. 1900
Liesler Josef 19. 9. 1912
Longen-Pittermann Emil 29. 7. 1885
Majer Antonín 1. 2. 1882
Makovský Vincenc 3. 6. 1900
Malejovský Josef 19. 4. 1914
Malínský Jaroslav 12. 5. 1897
Markup Václav 10. 9. 1904
Mařatka Josef 22. 5. 1874
Mašek Václav 28. 2. 1893
Multrus Josef 12. 3. 1898
Nedvěd František 13. 9. 1919
Nejedlý Otakar 14. 3. 1883
Novák Ladislav 17. 3. 1908
Nowak Willi 3. 10. 1886
Obrovský Jakub 23. 12. 1882
Paderlík Arnošt 1. 12. 1919
Pangrác Miroslav 16. 10. 1924
Pokorný Jaroslav 11. 7. 1903
Pokorný Karel 18. 1. 1891
Preisler Jan 17. 2. 1872
Preissig Vojtěch 31. 7. 1873
Rabas Václav 13. 11. 1885
Rada Vlastimil 5. 4. 1895
Radimský Václav 6. 10. 1867
Rambousek Jan 24. 5. 1895
Sedláček Vojtěch 9. 9. 1892
Simota Jan 19. 9. 1920
Sivko Václav 29. 6. 1923
Slavíček Antonín 16. 5. 1870
Slavíček Jan 22. 1. 1900
Smetana Jan 3. 10. 1918
Souček Karel 26. 9. 1915
Stavinoha Eduard 17. 11. 1903
Stříbrný Vladimír 7. 10. 1905
Svoboda Rudolf 24. 11. 1924
Sychra Vladimír 28. 1. 1903
Šámal Jaroslav 27. 11. 1914
Šimák Lev 3. 3. 1896
Škoda Josef 1. 5. 1901
Špála Václav 24. 8. 1885
Štursa Jan 15. 5. 1880
Švabinský Max 17. 9. 1873
Švec Otakar 23. 11. 1892
Tichý František 24. 3. 1896
Ullmann Josef 13. 6. 1870
Vingler Vincenc 30. 4. 1911
Vobišová Žáková Karla 21. 1. 1887
Vrbová Kotrbová Vilma 14. 10. 1905
Wagner Josef 2. 3. 1901
Wielgus Jindřich 26. 2. 1910
Zábranský Adolf 29. 11. 1909
Žalud Václav 30. 4. 1894