České malířství první poloviny 20. století ze sbírek Galerie výtvarných umění v Ostravě

osoba, narození
Bartovský Václav 22. 8. 1903
Bauernfreund Jakub 25. 10. 1904
Bauch Jan 16. 11. 1898
Beneš Vincenc 22. 1. 1883
Benka Martin 21. 9. 1888
Brož Josef 13. 8. 1904
Čapek Josef 23. 3. 1887
Černý Karel 19. 2. 1910
Držkovic Valentin 10. 2. 1888
Duša Ferdiš 13. 1. 1888
Dvorský Bohumír 21. 10. 1902
Filla Emil 4. 4. 1882
Fišárek Alois 16. 7. 1906
Foltýn František 9. 6. 1891
Fulla Ľudovít 27. 2. 1902
Gross František 19. 4. 1909
Grus Jaroslav 13. 8. 1891
Havelka Roman 30. 4. 1877
Hejna Václav 24. 9. 1914
Hoffstädter Bedrich 15. 11. 1910
Hofman Vlastislav 6. 2. 1884
Holan Karel 4. 12. 1893
Holý Miloslav 4. 10. 1897
Hudeček Antonín 14. 1. 1872
Hudeček František 7. 4. 1909
Janeček Ota 15. 8. 1919
Janoušek František 6. 5. 1890
Jiránek Miloš 19. 11. 1875
Jiroudek František 17. 2. 1914
Jiřincová Ludmila 9. 5. 1912
Justitz Alfred 18. 7. 1879
Kaláb František 11. 11. 1908
Kars Georg 2. 5. 1880
Kotík Pravoslav 1. 5. 1889
Král Jaroslav 5. 12. 1883
Kremlička Rudolf 19. 6. 1886
Kristin Vladimír 27. 7. 1894
Kuba Ludvík 16. 4. 1863
Kubín (Coubine) Otakar 22. 10. 1883
Kubišta Bohumil 21. 8. 1884
Kupka František 23. 9. 1871
Lacina Bohdan 15. 2. 1912
Lebeda Otakar 8. 5. 1877
Lhoták Kamil 25. 7. 1912
Liesler Josef 19. 9. 1912
Lolek Stanislav 13. 11. 1873
Longen-Pittermann Emil 29. 7. 1885
Majerník Cyprian 24. 11. 1909
Matal Bohumír 13. 1. 1922
Mrkvička Otakar 19. 12. 1898
Mudroch Ján 28. 3. 1909
Mucha Alfons 24. 7. 1860
Muzika František 26. 6. 1900
Nejedlý Otakar 14. 3. 1883
Nemes Endre 10. 11. 1909
Nevan Eugen 18. 1. 1914
Nowak Willi 3. 10. 1886
Pelc Antonín 16. 1. 1895
Piskač Bedřich 8. 5. 1898
Preisler Jan 17. 2. 1872
Procházka Antonín 5. 6. 1882
Procházková Scheithauerová Linka 28. 1. 1884
Prucha Jindřich 29. 9. 1886
Rabas Václav 13. 11. 1885
Rada Vlastimil 5. 4. 1895
Radimský Václav 6. 10. 1867
Salcman Martin 7. 5. 1896
Salichová Hálová Helena 25. 4. 1895
Sedláček Vojtěch 9. 9. 1892
Sklenář Zdeněk 15. 4. 1910
Sládek Jan 20. 5. 1906
Slavíček Antonín 16. 5. 1870
Slavíček Jan 22. 1. 1900
Smetana Jan 3. 10. 1918
Souček Karel 26. 9. 1915
Strnadel Antonín 10. 5. 1910
Sychra Vladimír 28. 1. 1903
Šíma Josef 19. 3. 1891
Šimon Tavík František 13. 5. 1877
Špála Václav 24. 8. 1885
Štyrský Jindřich 11. 8. 1899
Tichý František 24. 3. 1896
Tikal Václav 24. 12. 1906
Tittelbach Vojtěch 30. 7. 1900
Toyen 21. 9. 1902
Trampota Jan 21. 5. 1889
Ullmann Josef 13. 6. 1870
Uprka Joža 26. 10. 1861
Vaníček Bedřich 30. 5. 1885
Wachsman Alois 14. 5. 1898
Wünsche Vilém 1. 12. 1900
Zrzavý Jan 5. 11. 1890
Želibský Ján 24. 11. 1907
Žufan Bořivoj 11. 1. 1904